4 Franklin St Phelps, NY 14532
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Franklin St, Phelps, NY 14532 and is currently estimated at $153,633, approximately $81 per square foot. 4 Franklin St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Midlakes Primary School, Midlakes Middle School, and Midlakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Mcneil Jean L Est and Mcneil
Bought by
Mcneil Ryan and Dodge Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,700
Outstanding Balance
$58,086
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$95,547
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Ryan | $87,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Ryan | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $95,000 | $12,800 | $82,200 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $95,000 | $12,800 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $3,435 | $95,000 | $12,800 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $95,000 | $12,800 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $2,789 | $95,000 | $12,800 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $95,000 | $11,600 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $90,500 | $11,600 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $90,500 | $11,600 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $90,500 | $11,600 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | $2,455 | $87,000 | $11,600 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,000 | $11,600 | $75,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,000 | $11,600 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map