4 Frederick Ave Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Frederick Ave, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $533,949, approximately $348 per square foot. 4 Frederick Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Birches Academy of Academics and Art.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $469,200 | $236,800 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $442,300 | $216,000 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $394,800 | $192,000 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $332,300 | $160,000 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $309,600 | $152,000 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $302,300 | $152,000 | $150,300 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $267,100 | $136,000 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $260,100 | $136,000 | $124,100 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $248,300 | $136,000 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $238,000 | $128,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $233,300 | $128,000 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map