4 Fuller Ln Hyde Park, NY 12538
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $339,063
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,473
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Fuller Ln, Hyde Park, NY 12538 and is currently estimated at $301,266, approximately $204 per square foot. 4 Fuller Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Regina Coeli School, and Millennial Kingdom Family School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Frangk Stanley
Bought by
Pizza Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Cuvelier Fka Pineiro Lisa J
Bought by
Frangk Stanley A and Frangk Debra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizza Nicholas | $122,000 | Daniel Rusk | |
| Frangk Stanley A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,541 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $5,240 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $5,251 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $8,582 | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $23,300 | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map