4 Gable Crest Dr Pittston, PA 18640
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,507
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Gable Crest Dr, Pittston, PA 18640 and is currently estimated at $451,982, approximately $180 per square foot. 4 Gable Crest Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Barber Kristen L and Bilski Kimberly A
Bought by
Barber Kristen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Barber Kristen L
Bought by
Barber Kristen L and Bilski Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Barber Timothy A and Barber Kristen L
Bought by
Barber Kristen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2006
Sold by
Guide Martin L and Guide Patricia L
Bought by
Barber Timothy A and Barber Kristen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Kristen L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barber Kristen L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barber Kristen L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Barber Kristen L | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Timothy A | $41,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barber Kristen L | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,007 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2025 | $6,980 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2024 | $6,867 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2023 | $6,867 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2019 | $6,392 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2018 | $6,182 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2017 | $6,039 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
| 2014 | $4,962 | $281,500 | $38,900 | $242,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map