4 Georgetown Rd Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $685,268 - $802,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Georgetown Rd, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $741,817, approximately $311 per square foot. 4 Georgetown Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Goldmann Dianne M
Bought by
Goldmann Dianne M and Dianne M Goldmann Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Goldmann Dianne M
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Goldmann Dianne M
Bought by
Goldmann Dianne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldmann Dianne M | -- | Copper Title Llc | |
| Goldmann Dianne M | -- | Copper Title Llc | |
| Goldmann Dianne M | -- | -- | |
| Goldmann Dianne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goldmann Dianne M | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $129,050 | $50,500 | $78,550 |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $106,170 | $35,340 | $70,830 |
| 2023 | $6,727 | $106,170 | $35,340 | $70,830 |
| 2022 | $6,210 | $89,170 | $30,310 | $58,860 |
| 2021 | $6,184 | $89,170 | $30,310 | $58,860 |
| 2020 | $5,882 | $81,430 | $26,390 | $55,040 |
| 2019 | $5,753 | $81,430 | $26,390 | $55,040 |
| 2018 | $5,780 | $75,870 | $26,390 | $49,480 |
| 2017 | $5,622 | $75,870 | $26,390 | $49,480 |
| 2016 | $5,543 | $71,080 | $23,140 | $47,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map