4 Gideon Ln Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $949,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Gideon Ln, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $550,971, approximately $453 per square foot. 4 Gideon Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Royle Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Fairfield 2000 Dev
Bought by
Fletcher David and White Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher David | $143,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fletcher David | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |