4 Glenway Ave Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Glenway Ave, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $765,634, approximately $304 per square foot. 4 Glenway Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, Silver Hill Elementary School, and Hilltop School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Weightman Cherie L and Weightman Scott G
Bought by
Weightman Scott G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,689
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Jeffco Inc
Bought by
Weightman Scott G and Weightman Cheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weightman Scott G | -- | -- | |
| Weightman Scott G | -- | -- | |
| Weightman Scott G | -- | -- | |
| Weightman Scott G | $239,900 | -- | |
| Weightman Scott G | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weightman Scott G | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Weightman Scott G | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weightman Scott G | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,408 | $700,200 | $243,400 | $456,800 |
| 2024 | $7,390 | $680,500 | $221,300 | $459,200 |
| 2023 | $7,071 | $604,400 | $195,700 | $408,700 |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $511,700 | $161,700 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $6,265 | $475,000 | $153,200 | $321,800 |
| 2020 | $6,194 | $460,900 | $153,200 | $307,700 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $427,500 | $144,700 | $282,800 |
| 2018 | $5,896 | $413,200 | $144,700 | $268,500 |
| 2017 | $5,580 | $380,900 | $136,200 | $244,700 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $376,200 | $136,200 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $5,230 | $358,200 | $127,700 | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map