Estimated Value: $600,000 - $763,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Grandview Ave, Onset, MA 02558 and is currently estimated at $694,961, approximately $511 per square foot. 4 Grandview Ave is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Correia Delmiro and Correia Maria
Bought by
4 Grandview Avenue Rt and Correia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1990
Sold by
Archer Donald M
Bought by
Acher Mary V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Grandview Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| 4 Grandview Avenue Rt | -- | -- | |
| Acher Mary V | $37,500 | -- | |
| Acher Mary V | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,345 | $668,900 | $396,200 | $272,700 |
| 2024 | $6,637 | $568,200 | $294,300 | $273,900 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $508,000 | $267,500 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $457,200 | $267,500 | $189,700 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $448,200 | $267,500 | $180,700 |
| 2020 | $6,021 | $439,200 | $267,500 | $171,700 |
| 2019 | $8,041 | $593,000 | $430,200 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $8,296 | $590,900 | $451,700 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $8,343 | $596,800 | $468,900 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $7,599 | $539,300 | $419,900 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $7,388 | $539,300 | $419,900 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $6,326 | $476,000 | $359,700 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map