4 Grant Place Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $441,525
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Grant Place, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $425,881, approximately $324 per square foot. 4 Grant Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,384 | $172,900 | $49,900 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $5,232 | $172,900 | $49,900 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $5,158 | $172,900 | $49,900 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $5,158 | $172,900 | $49,900 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $166,900 | $54,700 | $112,200 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $166,900 | $54,700 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $5,216 | $166,900 | $54,700 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $5,097 | $166,900 | $54,700 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $166,900 | $54,700 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $166,900 | $54,700 | $112,200 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $184,700 | $57,100 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $184,700 | $57,100 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map