4 Green Way Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,462 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Green Way, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $239,866, approximately $285 per square foot. 4 Green Way is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Fairfield Township School, Cumberland Regional High School, and Bridgeton Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,188 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2024 | $4,188 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $4,275 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $164,100 | $43,200 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map