4 Greenridge Forest Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,268 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Greenridge Forest Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $617,317, approximately $243 per square foot. 4 Greenridge Forest Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Lentini Marie
Bought by
Lee Kwang Su and Lee Jyung W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Lentini Sebastian
Bought by
Lee Kwang Su
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kwang Su | -- | Stewart Title Of Montgomery | |
| Lee Kwang Su | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Kwang Su | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $455,629 | $100,000 | $355,629 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $429,045 | $100,000 | $329,045 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $418,750 | $100,000 | $343,860 |
| 2022 | $7,240 | $380,680 | $100,000 | $364,390 |
| 2021 | $7,095 | $346,070 | $23,170 | $332,570 |
| 2020 | $6,743 | $314,610 | $23,170 | $291,440 |
| 2019 | $7,354 | $331,760 | $23,170 | $308,590 |
| 2018 | $5,503 | $302,600 | $23,170 | $279,430 |
| 2017 | $6,842 | $302,600 | $23,170 | $279,430 |
| 2016 | $6,957 | $320,440 | $23,170 | $325,480 |
| 2015 | $5,373 | $291,310 | $23,170 | $328,670 |
| 2014 | $5,373 | $264,830 | $23,170 | $241,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map