4 Grenier Ave Biddeford, ME 04005
South Biddeford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Grenier Ave, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $484,807, approximately $338 per square foot. 4 Grenier Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,487 | $434,200 | $187,400 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $6,106 | $429,400 | $187,400 | $242,000 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $426,500 | $184,500 | $242,000 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $325,200 | $127,500 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $5,068 | $278,000 | $109,900 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $4,948 | $246,800 | $92,600 | $154,200 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $246,800 | $92,600 | $154,200 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $246,800 | $92,600 | $154,200 |
| 2017 | $4,602 | $229,300 | $92,600 | $136,700 |
| 2016 | $4,554 | $229,300 | $92,600 | $136,700 |
| 2015 | $4,270 | $229,300 | $92,600 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $229,300 | $92,600 | $136,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,700 | $97,300 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map