R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rita Gandhi
Laer Realty
Estimated Value: $960,460 - $1,140,000
Beautiful and specious multi-level home in desirable Fox Hill Neighborhood on cul-de-sac with one car attached garage. OPEN CONCEPT, Large rooms. FR with cathedral ceiling overlooking fabulous fenced in yard leveled yard. Lots of new updates during sellers' ownership like - LR, BR addition, roof, vinyl siding, windows, gleaming HW flooring, appliances, upgraded bathrooms and many more. Nothing to do just move in.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Rita Gandhi
LAER Realty Partners License #448552601 Listed on: 06/28/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Rita Gandhi
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1964
Lot Details
0.48 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meruva Ravi K | $310,000 | -- | |
| Lang George W | $214,900 | -- | |
| Lang George W | $214,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang George W | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Lang George W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang George W | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang George W | $171,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Sold | $512,000 | +4.5% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | For Sale | $489,995 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,170 | $827,900 | $404,000 | $423,900 |
| 2024 | $6,948 | $777,200 | $383,100 | $394,100 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $718,000 | $332,700 | $385,300 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $644,000 | $303,300 | $340,700 |
| 2021 | $6,133 | $616,400 | $275,700 | $340,700 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $616,400 | $275,700 | $340,700 |
| 2019 | $6,494 | $550,800 | $257,700 | $293,100 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $522,500 | $245,300 | $277,200 |
| 2017 | $5,539 | $522,500 | $245,300 | $277,200 |
| 2016 | $5,502 | $480,100 | $209,200 | $270,900 |
| 2015 | $5,449 | $480,100 | $209,200 | $270,900 |
| 2014 | $5,156 | $429,700 | $190,200 | $239,500 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rita Gandhi
Laer Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71403115
APN: BURL-000005-000000-000041
Ask me questions while you tour the home.