4 Hackett Ave Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hackett Ave, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $274,739, approximately $231 per square foot. 4 Hackett Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Roessleville School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $4,591 | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $6,935 | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $19,800 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map