4 Harmony Ln Carbondale, CO 81623
Estimated Value: $2,783,000 - $3,562,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,466
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Harmony Ln, Carbondale, CO 81623 and is currently estimated at $3,132,939, approximately $903 per square foot. 4 Harmony Ln is a home located in Eagle County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Judy Joann Kates Egan Living Trust
Bought by
Fetters Drew B and Fetters Karen L S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Bontempo Charles A and Bontempo Lisa A
Bought by
Judy Joann Kates Egan Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetters Drew B | $782,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Judy Joann Kates Egan Living Trust | $644,000 | Stewart Title | |
| -- | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,094 | $186,550 | $46,090 | $140,460 |
| 2024 | $13,192 | $177,220 | $30,770 | $146,450 |
| 2023 | $13,192 | $177,220 | $30,770 | $146,450 |
| 2022 | $7,084 | $88,140 | $16,510 | $71,630 |
| 2021 | $7,280 | $90,670 | $16,980 | $73,690 |
| 2020 | $6,237 | $81,540 | $16,980 | $64,560 |
| 2019 | $6,296 | $81,540 | $16,980 | $64,560 |
| 2018 | $7,307 | $93,750 | $19,800 | $73,950 |
| 2017 | $6,919 | $93,750 | $19,800 | $73,950 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $77,890 | $17,910 | $59,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,010 | $17,910 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $5,777 | $80,950 | $16,920 | $64,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map