4 Harold Johnson Place Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $504,531 - $844,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Harold Johnson Place, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $683,633. 4 Harold Johnson Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and Featherbed Lane School of Clark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Truncali and Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truncali | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,389 | $138,500 | $74,300 | $64,200 |
| 2024 | $9,234 | $138,500 | $74,300 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map