4 Harris Ave Northborough, MA 01532
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $999,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Harris Ave, Northborough, MA 01532 and is currently estimated at $856,477, approximately $422 per square foot. 4 Harris Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Marguerite E. Peaslee Elementary School, Robert E. Melican Middle School, and Algonquin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Yin Jiyuan and Deng Shuoying
Bought by
Dafoe Amanda T and Dafoe Deene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Files David and Files Deborah
Bought by
Yin Jiyuan and Deng Shuoying
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Cr Construction Inc
Bought by
Files David and Files Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Bartlett Rlty Assoc Nt and Bartlett Cohar
Bought by
Cr Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dafoe Amanda T | $426,000 | -- | |
| Yin Jiyuan | $337,000 | -- | |
| Files David | $242,400 | -- | |
| Cr Construction Inc | $70,000 | -- | |
| Cr Construction Inc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cr Construction Inc | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Cr Construction Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,725 | $752,600 | $236,900 | $515,700 |
| 2024 | $9,833 | $688,600 | $191,800 | $496,800 |
| 2023 | $9,349 | $632,100 | $180,900 | $451,200 |
| 2022 | $8,720 | $528,800 | $172,200 | $356,600 |
| 2021 | $8,450 | $493,600 | $156,400 | $337,200 |
| 2020 | $8,622 | $499,800 | $156,400 | $343,400 |
| 2019 | $8,462 | $493,400 | $156,400 | $337,000 |
| 2018 | $8,053 | $463,100 | $153,000 | $310,100 |
| 2017 | $7,926 | $455,800 | $153,000 | $302,800 |
| 2016 | $8,144 | $474,300 | $149,600 | $324,700 |
| 2015 | $7,025 | $419,900 | $157,800 | $262,100 |
| 2014 | $6,729 | $405,600 | $157,800 | $247,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map