4 Hawthorne Ave Bristol, RI 02809
Northeast Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,450 - $594,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hawthorne Ave, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $514,613, approximately $439 per square foot. 4 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and East Bay Career Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Lynch Robin
Bought by
Azevedo Lynch Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Desilets Jeannette C
Bought by
Lynch Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azevedo Lynch Ret | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Robin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lynch Robin | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $277,600 | $141,600 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $277,600 | $141,600 | $136,000 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $277,600 | $141,600 | $136,000 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $277,600 | $141,600 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $224,400 | $126,300 | $98,100 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $224,400 | $126,300 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $224,400 | $126,300 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $241,000 | $143,300 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $201,100 | $121,300 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $2,970 | $201,100 | $121,300 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $2,821 | $201,100 | $121,300 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $184,440 | $100,000 | $84,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map