4 Hazen Ct Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,428 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,151
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hazen Ct, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $477,107, approximately $221 per square foot. 4 Hazen Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Harrington William H and Harrington Stephanie B
Bought by
Kately Warren and Kately Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kately Warren | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $440,951 | $84,525 | $356,426 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $270,803 | $44,010 | $226,793 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $270,803 | $44,010 | $226,793 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $270,803 | $44,010 | $226,793 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $270,803 | $44,010 | $226,793 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $270,803 | $44,010 | $226,793 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $270,803 | $44,010 | $226,793 |
| 2018 | $2,978 | $219,543 | $40,342 | $179,201 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $219,543 | $40,342 | $179,201 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $219,543 | $40,342 | $179,201 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $236,372 | $45,300 | $191,072 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $236,372 | $45,300 | $191,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map