4 Hc 89 Millstone, WV 25261
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hc 89, Millstone, WV 25261 and is currently estimated at $101,500, approximately $93 per square foot. 4 Hc 89 is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Mckee Eileen
Bought by
Wilson Anna L and Owens Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Mckee Eileen
Bought by
Wilson Anna L and Owens Donna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Anna L | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Anna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $26,820 | $7,140 | $19,680 |
| 2024 | $212 | $25,800 | $7,140 | $18,660 |
| 2023 | $210 | $25,440 | $7,140 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $205 | $24,720 | $6,900 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $140 | $16,740 | $6,900 | $9,840 |
| 2020 | $0 | $16,380 | $6,780 | $9,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $15,660 | $6,480 | $9,180 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,060 | $6,120 | $8,940 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,820 | $6,120 | $8,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $14,520 | $5,940 | $8,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,040 | $5,760 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $5,460 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map