4 Hemlock Dr Lancaster, PA 17602
Lyndon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,887 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hemlock Dr, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $478,972, approximately $249 per square foot. 4 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Hans Herr Elementary School, Lampeter Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Hogan Development Company Iii
Bought by
Grove Zachary B and Grove Alison B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$51,593
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$427,379
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Zachary B | $136,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grove Zachary B | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $231,300 | $53,400 | $177,900 |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $231,300 | $53,400 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $5,005 | $231,300 | $53,400 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $231,300 | $53,400 | $177,900 |
| 2021 | $4,813 | $231,300 | $53,400 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $4,813 | $231,300 | $53,400 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $231,300 | $53,400 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $231,300 | $53,400 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $4,062 | $161,300 | $37,100 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $4,062 | $161,300 | $37,100 | $124,200 |
| 2015 | $796 | $161,300 | $37,100 | $124,200 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $161,300 | $37,100 | $124,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map