4 Herrick Dr Ipswich, MA 01938
Estimated Value: $861,765 - $1,233,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Herrick Dr, Ipswich, MA 01938 and is currently estimated at $1,028,691, approximately $438 per square foot. 4 Herrick Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ipswich High School and Clark School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Herrick Dr 1991 T and Kutz Laurence D
Bought by
Dagostino Frank A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagostino Frank A | $562,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dagostino Frank A | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Dagostino Frank A | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,774 | $876,600 | $423,100 | $453,500 |
| 2024 | $9,493 | $834,200 | $420,900 | $413,300 |
| 2023 | $8,957 | $732,400 | $373,000 | $359,400 |
| 2022 | $8,457 | $657,600 | $336,000 | $321,600 |
| 2021 | $8,208 | $620,900 | $322,900 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $8,112 | $578,600 | $301,100 | $277,500 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $551,600 | $285,900 | $265,700 |
| 2018 | $7,607 | $534,200 | $268,500 | $265,700 |
| 2017 | $7,254 | $511,200 | $255,400 | $255,800 |
| 2016 | $7,428 | $500,200 | $251,000 | $249,200 |
| 2015 | $6,642 | $491,600 | $242,200 | $249,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map