4 Hickory Trace Ct Columbia, SC 29209
The Hamptons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hickory Trace Ct, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $555,175, approximately $191 per square foot. 4 Hickory Trace Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Meadowfield Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Andrews David Wayne and Hughston Joyce
Bought by
Devereaux James R and Devereaux Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,438
Outstanding Balance
$186,830
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$368,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Hughston Joyce
Bought by
Hughston Joyce and Andrews David Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devereaux James R | $286,000 | Attorney | |
| Hughston Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devereaux James R | $295,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,002 | $395,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $13,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,610 | $343,600 | $46,000 | $297,600 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $298,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map