4 Highview Trail Burnsville, NC 28714
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Highview Trail, Burnsville, NC 28714 and is currently estimated at $583,428, approximately $284 per square foot. 4 Highview Trail is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Bought by
Smith Dennis C and Smith Nancy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dennis C | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $501,000 | $181,700 | $319,300 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $468,000 | $149,100 | $318,900 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $235,480 | $79,700 | $155,780 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $235,480 | $79,700 | $155,780 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $235,480 | $79,700 | $155,780 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $235,480 | $79,700 | $155,780 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $235,480 | $79,700 | $155,780 |
| 2018 | $1,566 | $235,480 | $79,700 | $155,780 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $235,480 | $79,700 | $155,780 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $235,480 | $79,700 | $155,780 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $189,330 | $40,900 | $148,430 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $189,330 | $40,900 | $148,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map