4 Hillcrest Rd Southwick, MA 01077
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Hillcrest Rd, Southwick, MA 01077 and is currently estimated at $428,442, approximately $289 per square foot. 4 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Powder Mill Middle School, and Southwick Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1987
Sold by
Kope Michael
Bought by
Dell Cortland Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,200
Interest Rate
10.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Cortland Scott | $92,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dell Cortland Scott | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Dell Cortland Scott | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Dell Cortland Scott | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Dell Cortland Scott | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,652 | $427,200 | $56,400 | $370,800 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $406,900 | $53,800 | $353,100 |
| 2023 | $5,814 | $360,900 | $53,800 | $307,100 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $328,000 | $48,900 | $279,100 |
| 2021 | $4,449 | $72,900 | $48,900 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $170,600 | $48,900 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $165,200 | $48,000 | $117,200 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $165,200 | $48,000 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $155,600 | $45,600 | $110,000 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $155,600 | $45,600 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $154,700 | $44,700 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map