D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Donham
Donham Realty
(501) 281-8896
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,738 - $85,000
Cute Cabin!! 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1/2 bath in laundry room. Minutes to Devils Fork Park to launch your boat. Minutes to golf, walking trails, ATV trails and bike trails. All furniture to convey so bring your toothbrush!! Lake access just down the road.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Jason S | $83,000 | First American Title | |
| Guthrie Roy J | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Armstrong Joyce | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawley Jason S | $74,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie Roy J | $28,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Sold | $83,000 | -6.7% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2024 09/25/24 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $11,335 | $1,500 | $9,835 |
| 2024 | $404 | $10,431 | $800 | $9,631 |
| 2023 | $376 | $10,431 | $800 | $9,631 |
| 2022 | $345 | $10,431 | $800 | $9,631 |
| 2021 | $314 | $8,106 | $800 | $7,306 |
| 2020 | $314 | $8,106 | $800 | $7,306 |
| 2019 | $314 | $8,106 | $800 | $7,306 |
| 2018 | $314 | $8,106 | $800 | $7,306 |
| 2017 | $314 | $8,106 | $800 | $7,306 |
| 2016 | $309 | $7,995 | $1,200 | $6,795 |
| 2015 | $309 | $7,995 | $1,200 | $6,795 |
| 2014 | $309 | $7,995 | $1,200 | $6,795 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Debbie Donham
Donham Realty
(501) 281-8896
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kelly Johnson
United Country Real Estate/Central Ozarks Real Estate
(870) 504-1436
114 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24035325
APN: 001-08260-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.