4 Howe Crossing Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $802,023
Studio
1
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Howe Crossing, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $508,256, approximately $303 per square foot. 4 Howe Crossing is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Plattin Primary School, Telegraph Intermediate School, and Danby-Rush Tower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Mueller Ronald J and Mcintosh Carla M
Bought by
Godier Christopher and Godier Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$363,508
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$144,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Mueller Doris M
Bought by
Mueller Doris M and Revocable Living Trust Of Dori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2003
Sold by
Mueller Doris M and Mueller Carl F
Bought by
Mueller Doris M and Mieller Todd S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Mueller Doris M and Mueller Carl F
Bought by
Mueller Doris M and Mueller Todd S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Redfield Gregory K and Redfield Collette
Bought by
Revocable Living Tr Of Doris M Mueller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Redfield Collette and Redfield Greg K
Bought by
Redfield Collette Lee and Redfield Greg K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godier Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Doris M | -- | None Available | |
| Mueller Doris M | -- | -- | |
| Mueller Doris M | -- | -- | |
| Mueller Doris M | -- | -- | |
| Mueller Doris M | -- | -- | |
| Revocable Living Tr Of Doris M Mueller | -- | -- | |
| Redfield Collette Lee | -- | -- | |
| Redfield Greg K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godier Christopher | $415,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $106,900 | $8,800 | $98,100 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $97,000 | $8,800 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $97,000 | $8,800 | $88,200 |
| 2022 | $6,202 | $97,000 | $8,800 | $88,200 |
| 2021 | $6,209 | $97,000 | $8,800 | $88,200 |
| 2020 | $5,897 | $89,100 | $8,000 | $81,100 |
| 2019 | $5,896 | $89,100 | $8,000 | $81,100 |
| 2018 | $5,826 | $88,200 | $8,000 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $88,200 | $8,000 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $83,200 | $8,000 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $5,173 | $83,200 | $8,000 | $75,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,500 | $8,000 | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map