4 Independence Dr Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Independence Dr, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $157,206, approximately $136 per square foot. 4 Independence Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Harris Felecia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,170
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$129,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Smith Jerry W and Smith Pamela M
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Felecia | -- | Multiple | |
| Hud | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Felecia | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $39,002 | $7,200 | $31,802 |
| 2023 | -- | $32,945 | $7,101 | $25,844 |
| 2022 | $0 | $30,004 | $6,467 | $23,537 |
| 2021 | $0 | $28,773 | $6,202 | $22,571 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $26,796 | $5,776 | $21,020 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $26,328 | $6,006 | $20,322 |
| 2018 | $0 | $25,656 | $5,853 | $19,803 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,972 | $5,697 | $19,275 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $24,112 | $5,501 | $18,611 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $31,926 | $4,943 | $26,983 |
| 2013 | $2,515 | $31,926 | $4,943 | $26,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map