4 Jackpine Jackson, WY 83001
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $1,324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Jackpine, Jackson, WY 83001 and is currently estimated at $1,012,904, approximately $662 per square foot. 4 Jackpine is a home with nearby schools including Colter Elementary School, Jackson Hole Middle School, and Jackson Hole High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,634 | $50,504 | $0 | $50,504 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $65,365 | $0 | $65,365 |
| 2023 | $3,542 | $62,992 | $0 | $62,992 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $51,574 | $0 | $51,574 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $31,334 | $0 | $31,334 |
| 2020 | $1,277 | $22,616 | $0 | $22,616 |
| 2019 | $1,278 | $22,213 | $0 | $22,213 |
| 2018 | $778 | $13,583 | $0 | $13,583 |
| 2017 | $753 | $12,884 | $0 | $12,884 |
| 2016 | $759 | $12,977 | $0 | $12,977 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $13,245 | $0 | $13,245 |
| 2014 | $2,331 | $9,646 | $0 | $9,646 |
| 2013 | $563 | $9,646 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map