P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Patricia Harris
Dream Realty
(706) 853-0816
20 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $163,000
Investment opportunity. Updated duplex with great tenants. Duplex with 1 bedroom 1 bath unit on each side. Beautiful Hardwood floors, remodeled kitchen and updated bathrooms. Location close to school and highways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M2 Places Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Alexis Property Management Llc | $46,500 | -- | |
| Ragland Edward D | -- | -- | |
| Ragland Edward D | $20,000 | -- | |
| Hart Karen J | $12,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Robt W | -- | -- | |
| Estates Betty D Mrs Gordon Harold G | -- | -- | |
| P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ragland Edward D | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Sold | $125,000 | -10.7% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,867 | $52,211 | $4,160 | $48,051 |
| 2024 | $1,867 | $48,676 | $3,782 | $44,894 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $39,908 | $3,337 | $36,571 |
| 2022 | $839 | $22,996 | $2,670 | $20,326 |
| 2021 | $705 | $19,000 | $2,670 | $16,330 |
| 2020 | $658 | $17,579 | $2,002 | $15,577 |
| 2019 | $622 | $16,804 | $2,002 | $14,802 |
| 2018 | $591 | $15,976 | $2,002 | $13,974 |
| 2017 | $500 | $13,500 | $2,002 | $11,498 |
| 2016 | $487 | $13,120 | $2,000 | $11,120 |
| 2015 | $406 | $12,835 | $2,000 | $10,835 |
| 2014 | $406 | $12,835 | $2,000 | $10,835 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2023
Patricia Harris
Dream Realty
(706) 853-0816
20 in this area
28 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Nicole Vidour
Peach Realty, Inc.
(678) 656-1448
30 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7201279
APN: J13J-102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.