4 Jacqueline Dr Saco, ME 04072
North Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $854,171
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Jacqueline Dr, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $739,543, approximately $432 per square foot. 4 Jacqueline Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Lambert Richard P
Bought by
Mcalary Lynn and Mcalary Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcalary Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcalary Lynn | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,591 | $682,600 | $143,500 | $539,100 |
| 2023 | $10,068 | $682,600 | $143,500 | $539,100 |
| 2022 | $8,863 | $483,500 | $109,300 | $374,200 |
| 2021 | $8,494 | $449,900 | $98,000 | $351,900 |
| 2020 | $8,094 | $411,500 | $86,300 | $325,200 |
| 2019 | $7,975 | $411,500 | $86,300 | $325,200 |
| 2018 | $7,822 | $403,600 | $78,400 | $325,200 |
| 2017 | $7,771 | $401,000 | $71,400 | $329,600 |
| 2016 | $7,642 | $393,500 | $66,700 | $326,800 |
| 2015 | $7,482 | $389,300 | $66,700 | $322,600 |
| 2014 | $7,249 | $389,300 | $66,700 | $322,600 |
| 2013 | $7,233 | $389,300 | $66,700 | $322,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map