4 Jalbert Ln Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $836,665 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Jalbert Ln, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $940,416, approximately $439 per square foot. 4 Jalbert Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, The Saints Academy, and Mrs Alexander's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Casagrande Stephen I
Bought by
Mcmanus Gael L and Casagrande Stephen I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,664
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$818,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Jalbert Ernest E and Jalbert Carolee J
Bought by
Casagrande Stephen I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Gael L | -- | -- | |
| Casagrande Stephen I | $287,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casagrande Stephen I | $50,000 | |
| Open | Casagrande Stephen I | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casagrande Stephen I | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,523 | $684,500 | $368,400 | $316,100 |
| 2024 | $7,219 | $649,800 | $368,400 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $7,084 | $602,900 | $334,800 | $268,100 |
| 2022 | $6,985 | $551,700 | $303,700 | $248,000 |
| 2021 | $6,616 | $495,600 | $287,700 | $207,900 |
| 2020 | $6,428 | $492,200 | $284,300 | $207,900 |
| 2019 | $6,194 | $466,400 | $258,500 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $6,134 | $453,000 | $255,900 | $197,100 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $420,700 | $223,600 | $197,100 |
| 2016 | $5,828 | $410,400 | $213,300 | $197,100 |
| 2015 | $5,611 | $376,300 | $193,900 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map