4 James St Seneca, SC 29678
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
624
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 James St, Seneca, SC 29678 and is currently estimated at $102,604, approximately $164 per square foot. 4 James St is a home with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Stone Carol E
Bought by
Stone David J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Smith Raymond W
Bought by
Stone Carol E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone David J | -- | None Available | |
| Stone Carol E | $12,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $104 | $104 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $104 | $104 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11 | $104 | $104 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11 | $104 | $104 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15 | $104 | $104 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |