4 Julian Dr Black Mountain, NC 28711
Estimated Value: $283,217 - $335,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Julian Dr, Black Mountain, NC 28711 and is currently estimated at $314,054, approximately $264 per square foot. 4 Julian Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Black Mountain Primary, Black Mountain Elementary School, and Charles D. Owen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Green Robert Dan and Green Linda B
Bought by
Green Sean C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Sean C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,221 | $145,100 | $32,600 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $145,100 | $32,600 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $145,100 | $32,600 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $888 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $888 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map