4 Juniper Ct Coventry, RI 02816
Coventry AreaEstimated Value: $459,572 - $507,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Juniper Ct, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $488,393, approximately $260 per square foot. 4 Juniper Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $123,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $368,000 | ||
| Closed | Lagasse Tonia M | $47,000 | |
| Closed | Lagasse Wayne A | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Lagasse Wayne A | $216,342 | |
| Closed | Lagasse Wayne A | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Lagasse Wayne A | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Lagasse Wayne A | $99,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $339,700 | $134,600 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $5,468 | $345,200 | $134,600 | $210,600 |
| 2023 | $5,292 | $345,200 | $134,600 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $255,600 | $118,800 | $136,800 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $255,600 | $118,800 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $5,685 | $255,600 | $118,800 | $136,800 |
| 2019 | $4,568 | $205,400 | $82,800 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $205,400 | $82,800 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $4,309 | $205,400 | $82,800 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | $4,500 | $210,200 | $100,800 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $210,200 | $100,800 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $210,200 | $100,800 | $109,400 |
| 2013 | $4,124 | $221,000 | $104,900 | $116,100 |
Map
- 22 Main St
- 58 Red Oak Dr
- 8 Birchwood Ln
- 16 Ben Brown Ave
- 14 S Pond Dr
- 0 Main St Unit 1412302
- 35 Reservation Dr
- 175 Hope Furnace Rd
- 15 Meadow Rd
- 20 Howard Ave
- 0 Pine Knoll Dr
- 87 Hall Ln
- 499 Seven Mile Rd
- 513 Knotty Oak Rd
- 35 Mumford St
- 71 Remington Farm Dr
- 4 Notre Dame St
- 501 Hill St
- 0 Hill St
- 66 Hunters Crossing Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.