4 Kane Ct Unit 2 Willowbrook, IL 60527
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kane Ct Unit 2, Willowbrook, IL 60527 and is currently estimated at $423,486, approximately $244 per square foot. 4 Kane Ct Unit 2 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Gower West Elementary School, Gower Middle School, and Hinsdale South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Waliczek Victoria
Bought by
Waliczek Victoria and Victoria Waliczek Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Sold by
King Terri
Bought by
Waliczek Victoria P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Hoffman Edward C and Hoffman Elsie C
Bought by
King Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waliczek Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Waliczek Victoria P | $185,000 | -- | |
| King Terri | $193,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Terri | $183,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,173 | $124,107 | $21,941 | $102,166 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $114,090 | $20,170 | $93,920 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $106,520 | $18,830 | $87,690 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $105,310 | $18,620 | $86,690 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $103,220 | $18,250 | $84,970 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $99,040 | $17,510 | $81,530 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $86,880 | $15,360 | $71,520 |
| 2017 | $3,501 | $83,600 | $14,780 | $68,820 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $79,790 | $14,110 | $65,680 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $75,060 | $13,270 | $61,790 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $70,170 | $12,400 | $57,770 |
| 2013 | $3,316 | $75,100 | $13,270 | $61,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map