4 Kathryn St Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $807,398
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kathryn St, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $805,199, approximately $466 per square foot. 4 Kathryn St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lynbrook Senior High School and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,352 | $492 | $203 | $289 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $498 | $205 | $293 |
Source: Public Records
Map