4 Kay Ln Springfield, IL 62711
Estimated Value: $115,343 - $339,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kay Ln, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $206,781. 4 Kay Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Farmingdale Elementary School, Pleasant Plains Middle School, and Pleasant Plains High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $425,000 | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $400,000 | -- | |
| -- | $200,000 | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,097 | $29,408 | $4,295 | $25,113 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $27,255 | $3,981 | $23,274 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $25,425 | $3,714 | $21,711 |
| 2021 | $1,889 | $24,337 | $3,555 | $20,782 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $23,853 | $3,484 | $20,369 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $23,725 | $3,465 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $23,931 | $3,495 | $20,436 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $23,511 | $3,434 | $20,077 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $22,725 | $3,319 | $19,406 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $21,851 | $3,191 | $18,660 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $21,554 | $3,148 | $18,406 |
| 2013 | $1,677 | $21,706 | $3,170 | $18,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map