4 Kendersham Ct Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $529,443
Studio
4
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kendersham Ct, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $412,611, approximately $264 per square foot. 4 Kendersham Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Vincent Farm Elementary, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Standridge Richard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standridge Richard A | $225,538 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $305,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $280,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $256,000 | $88,500 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $3,633 | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,596 | $250,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $247,900 | $88,500 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $242,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $236,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,214 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,956 | $214,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $205,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map