4 Kerlin Ct Garnet Valley, PA 19060
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,535 - $730,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kerlin Ct, Garnet Valley, PA 19060 and is currently estimated at $679,384, approximately $273 per square foot. 4 Kerlin Ct is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Garnet Valley High School and St. Thomas Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Stone Mill Estates Lp
Bought by
Rothman David S and Rothman Antonia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothman David S | $389,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,170 | $457,410 | $179,090 | $278,320 |
| 2025 | $10,414 | $457,410 | $179,090 | $278,320 |
| 2024 | $10,414 | $457,410 | $179,090 | $278,320 |
| 2023 | $10,154 | $457,410 | $179,090 | $278,320 |
| 2022 | $10,042 | $457,410 | $179,090 | $278,320 |
| 2021 | $16,886 | $457,410 | $179,090 | $278,320 |
| 2020 | $10,123 | $256,183 | $94,560 | $161,623 |
| 2019 | $9,973 | $256,183 | $94,560 | $161,623 |
| 2018 | $9,820 | $256,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,620 | $256,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $256,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,435 | $256,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $256,183 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map