4 Kin Loch Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $295,800 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,016
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kin Loch Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $357,950, approximately $118 per square foot. 4 Kin Loch Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Crayne Jack W and Crayne Mary W
Bought by
Robinson James B and Robinson Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson James B | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $232,300 | $30,000 | $202,300 |
| 2024 | $83 | $233,400 | $30,000 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $83 | $233,400 | $30,000 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $83 | $235,400 | $30,000 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $235,400 | $30,000 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $218,200 | $25,000 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $218,200 | $25,000 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $218,200 | $25,000 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $194,200 | $25,000 | $169,200 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $188,700 | $20,000 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $910 | $188,700 | $20,000 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $910 | $7,548 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map