4 Kingsbridge Ln Mendon, NY 14506
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,915
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kingsbridge Ln, Mendon, NY 14506 and is currently estimated at $448,429, approximately $234 per square foot. 4 Kingsbridge Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Manor Intermediate School, Lima Elementary School, and Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Flood Andrew J
Bought by
Jacklin Beverly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacklin Beverly L | $140,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,660 | $210,000 | $53,700 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $7,660 | $210,000 | $53,700 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $7,565 | $210,000 | $53,700 | $156,300 |
| 2022 | $7,764 | $210,000 | $53,700 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $7,796 | $210,000 | $53,700 | $156,300 |
| 2020 | $7,061 | $210,000 | $53,700 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $5,523 | $210,000 | $53,700 | $156,300 |
| 2018 | $6,334 | $197,300 | $53,700 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $197,300 | $53,700 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $174,000 | $51,700 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,000 | $51,700 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,000 | $51,700 | $122,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map