Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Mee
Century 21 North East
(617) 216-1700
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $983,000 - $1,049,300
PRICE REDUCTION This home is a beautifully maintained, move-in ready ranch, on a large corner lot in the prestigious Arlington Heights, Poet’s Corner neighborhood. It features hardwood floors, a bright and airy eat-in kitchen, and a large master bedroom with walk-in closet. You’ll love the convenience of the first floor laundry room, and central vacuum for easy cleaning.The garden level, walk-out basement is fully finished, with a full bath and good natural light. Attached to the basement is a one car garage, and additional workshop/storage space.The exterior is finished with maintenance-free HardiePlank Fiber Cement siding. The home has newer windows, leaf guard gutters, and blown in insulation for added energy efficiency. The large fenced-in yard features a spacious patio directly off the kitchen. The home has a 2 car driveway as well as easy on-street parking. The bus to Harvard Square and Alewife Station is directly across the street, making it a great choice for commuters as well
Last Buyer's Agent
James Gulden
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahriarinia Morteza | $830,000 | None Available | |
| Griel George H | $392,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shahriarinia Morteza | $664,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griel George H | $150,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2021 09/23/21 | Sold | $830,000 | +5.7% | $473 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2021 07/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Price Changed | $785,000 | -7.6% | $448 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | Price Changed | $849,900 | -8.6% | $485 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | For Sale | $929,900 | -- | $530 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,498 | $881,900 | $530,900 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $9,005 | $850,300 | $530,900 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $8,692 | $775,400 | $472,600 | $302,800 |
| 2022 | $8,221 | $719,900 | $453,200 | $266,700 |
| 2021 | $7,653 | $674,900 | $453,200 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $7,464 | $674,900 | $453,200 | $221,700 |
| 2019 | $7,271 | $645,700 | $453,200 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $6,957 | $573,500 | $382,000 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $6,796 | $541,100 | $349,600 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $6,263 | $489,300 | $297,800 | $191,500 |
| 2015 | $6,091 | $449,500 | $259,000 | $190,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Robert Mee
Century 21 North East
(617) 216-1700
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
James Gulden
Redfin Corp.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72857565
APN: ARLI-000184-000006-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.