4 Kirk Rd Mount Vernon, ME 04352
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,173
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kirk Rd, Mount Vernon, ME 04352 and is currently estimated at $466,097, approximately $397 per square foot. 4 Kirk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Kents Hill School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,331 | $349,100 | $255,000 | $94,100 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $350,900 | $255,000 | $95,900 |
| 2022 | $6,492 | $350,900 | $255,000 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $5,790 | $350,900 | $255,000 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $350,900 | $255,000 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $6,116 | $348,500 | $255,000 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $5,959 | $348,500 | $255,000 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $324,700 | $255,000 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $4,935 | $324,700 | $255,000 | $69,700 |
| 2008 | -- | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map