4 Knickerbocker Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $551,822 - $647,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,450
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Knickerbocker Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $608,456, approximately $248 per square foot. 4 Knickerbocker Ln is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2014
Sold by
D J Allen Holdings Llc
Bought by
Vanhulle Paul Louis and Vanhulle Adrienne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Outstanding Balance
$191,157
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$417,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Soltis William Patrick and Soltis Laura J
Bought by
Allen David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhulle Paul Louis | $269,000 | None Available | |
| Allen David J | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanhulle Paul Louis | $255,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $475,030 | $70,000 | $405,030 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $475,030 | $70,000 | $405,030 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $475,030 | $70,000 | $405,030 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $320,500 | $40,000 | $280,500 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $320,500 | $40,000 | $280,500 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $320,500 | $40,000 | $280,500 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $320,500 | $40,000 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $269,200 | $35,000 | $234,200 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $269,200 | $35,000 | $234,200 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $269,200 | $35,000 | $234,200 |
| 2014 | $243 | $31,760 | $31,760 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,760 | $31,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map