Buyer's Agent in 2013
Doris Schmaling
RE/MAX
(973) 769-3794
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,541,000 - $1,862,000
This home is located at 4 Knollwood Trail E, Mendham, NJ 07945 since 20 May 2013 and is currently estimated at $1,743,981, approximately $631 per square foot. 4 Knollwood Trail E is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mendham Township Elementary School, Mendham Township Middle School, and West Morris Mendham High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littman Paul | $625,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Wittlinger Marilyn G | $225,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littman Paul | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | $625,000 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,246 | $1,462,400 | $480,700 | $981,700 |
| 2024 | $25,254 | $1,351,500 | $415,600 | $935,900 |
| 2023 | $25,254 | $1,208,900 | $353,000 | $855,900 |
| 2022 | $22,011 | $1,172,700 | $340,500 | $832,200 |
| 2021 | $22,011 | $994,600 | $371,000 | $623,600 |
| 2020 | $21,871 | $994,600 | $371,000 | $623,600 |
| 2019 | $21,463 | $994,600 | $371,000 | $623,600 |
| 2018 | $21,056 | $994,600 | $371,000 | $623,600 |
| 2017 | $20,568 | $994,600 | $371,000 | $623,600 |
| 2016 | $20,538 | $994,600 | $371,000 | $623,600 |
| 2015 | $20,161 | $619,200 | $371,000 | $248,200 |
| 2014 | $12,266 | $619,200 | $371,000 | $248,200 |
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Doris Schmaling
RE/MAX
(973) 769-3794
30 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 2987062
APN: 19-00134-0000-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.