4 Koritz Ct Monroe, NY 10950
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Koritz Ct, Monroe, NY 10950 and is currently estimated at $490,253, approximately $263 per square foot. 4 Koritz Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Kiryas Joel Village School, Sheri Torah - V'Yoel Moshe, and United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Gluck Pinchus D
Bought by
Gratt Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,225
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
K J Gold Llc
Bought by
Gluck Ruda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gratt Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gratt Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gluck Ruda L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Gluck Ruda L | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gratt Michael | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Gratt Michael | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gluck Ruda L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $21,400 | $2,000 | $19,400 |
| 2024 | $2,373 | $21,400 | $2,000 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $21,400 | $2,000 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $21,400 | $2,000 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $21,400 | $2,000 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $21,400 | $2,000 | $19,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map