4 Kybren Cir Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $873,063 - $967,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Kybren Cir, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $927,688, approximately $353 per square foot. 4 Kybren Cir is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Mcdermott William P and Brennan Peter G
Bought by
Spiewakowski Stephen R and Spiewakowski Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,421
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$814,267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiewakowski Stephen R | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spiewakowski Stephen R | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,415 | $790,800 | $285,000 | $505,800 |
| 2024 | $10,490 | $777,000 | $297,400 | $479,600 |
| 2023 | $10,097 | $716,600 | $297,400 | $419,200 |
| 2022 | $9,694 | $639,000 | $275,300 | $363,700 |
| 2021 | $52,206 | $587,000 | $229,400 | $357,600 |
| 2020 | $8,705 | $566,700 | $229,400 | $337,300 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $535,200 | $191,100 | $344,100 |
| 2018 | $7,706 | $520,200 | $182,300 | $337,900 |
| 2017 | $52,125 | $505,800 | $177,200 | $328,600 |
| 2016 | $7,380 | $478,900 | $168,600 | $310,300 |
| 2015 | $7,178 | $463,100 | $168,600 | $294,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map