4 Lacy Ct Clayton, NJ 08312
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $475,743
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lacy Ct, Clayton, NJ 08312 and is currently estimated at $466,186, approximately $187 per square foot. 4 Lacy Ct is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Herma S. Simmons Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Sklar Herbert and Sklar Michele
Bought by
Pohler Wesley G and Pohler Mandi N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,915
Outstanding Balance
$137,129
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2000
Sold by
Clayton Countryside Associates
Bought by
Sklar Herbert and Sklar Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,394
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohler Wesley G | $299,900 | Presidential Title Agency In | |
| Sklar Herbert | $167,115 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pohler Wesley G | $254,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Sklar Herbert | $160,394 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,373 | $378,700 | $84,000 | $294,700 |
| 2024 | $9,791 | $378,700 | $84,000 | $294,700 |
| 2023 | $9,791 | $242,300 | $51,700 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $9,685 | $242,300 | $51,700 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $9,568 | $242,300 | $51,700 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $9,588 | $242,300 | $51,700 | $190,600 |
| 2019 | $9,425 | $242,300 | $51,700 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $9,292 | $242,300 | $51,700 | $190,600 |
| 2017 | $9,135 | $242,300 | $51,700 | $190,600 |
| 2016 | $9,038 | $242,300 | $51,700 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $8,771 | $242,300 | $51,700 | $190,600 |
| 2014 | $8,466 | $242,300 | $51,700 | $190,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map