4 Lafayette St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,955 - $632,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Lafayette St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $556,739, approximately $379 per square foot. 4 Lafayette St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Sherman Michael J and Sherman Sandra D
Bought by
Sandra D Sherman Ret and Sherman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Thomas Walter Jr Est and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Sherman Michael J and Sherman Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Craveiro Americo and Craveiro Maria J
Bought by
Craveiro Americo and Craveiro Jori Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra D Sherman Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Sherman Michael J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Craveiro Americo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craveiro Americo | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $423,100 | $179,700 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $3,913 | $423,900 | $179,700 | $244,200 |
| 2023 | $3,827 | $384,600 | $166,500 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $376,800 | $158,700 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $334,300 | $144,300 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $4,276 | $327,700 | $137,700 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $291,800 | $125,400 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $5,380 | $276,400 | $119,300 | $157,100 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $268,800 | $119,300 | $149,500 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $268,800 | $119,300 | $149,500 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $256,300 | $119,300 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map